Menu
20 E Dunloup ST$350,000

ExteriorProperty photo 1

Photo 1 of 48 in All photos: Property photo 1

For sale

$350,000

20 E Dunloup ST

Shawnee, OK 74804

First day on Addresswell1 view

  • 2,814 sq ft building
  • 3 restrooms
  • 2 showers
  • 10 private offices

About this property

Investment highlights

  • Owner Financing Available

Building & offering details

  • Building area: 2,814 sq ft
  • Price per sq ft: $124
  • Restrooms: 3
  • Showers: 2
  • Private offices: 10
  • Year built: 1965
  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Tile
  • Water: Public water
  • Sewer: Public sewer
  • Electric: Public utility

  • Parking: Parking Lot
  • Road frontage: Yes
  • On-site parking: Yes

Financial figures are supplied by the listing team and last confirmed Oct 16, 2026; not audited. Verify NOI, rates and lease terms independently.

if something seems wrong, misleading or unfair.

Estimated commercial loan payment

An example commercial loan for this property. Confirm rates and terms with a commercial lender.

Your loan payment: the amount borrowed plus interest.
Principal & interest
$2,098.66
Property taxes
Not included
Property insurance
Not included
Other costs
None added
Total of entered costs$2,098.66

Estimated payment before unentered costs. Add costs marked “Not included” in Adjust assumptions.

Example assumptions

Adjust them to match your loan; this isn’t a lender quote.

Price
$350,000
Down payment
$87,500 (25%)
Amortization
20 years
Interest rate
7.40%Example

  1. Down payment25% of the price$87,500
  2. Closing costs3% of the price, estimated$10,500
  3. Cash needed at closing$98,000

Closing costs cover lender, title, appraisal and legal fees. The percentage is an example; use your own quotes.

Starting rate: the U.S. average for a 30-year fixed home loan (Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey®, week of Oct 15, 2026), used as an example. Commercial loan rates differ; ask a commercial lender for your rate.

For information only. This is an estimate, not a loan offer or approval. Actual rates, terms, taxes, insurance and fees vary. Contact a commercial lender for accurate figures for your situation.

Listing history

DateEventPriceSource
Listed$350,000Addresswell

No earlier events recorded for this listing.

Asking prices recorded on Addresswell; not sales or public-record history. First published on Addresswell Oct 16, 2026.

Location & access

20 E Dunloup ST, Shawnee, OK 74804

Map point supplied by the listing agent.

Flood mapFEMA (opens FEMA’s Flood Map Service Center in a new tab)

Opens FEMA’s official flood map search for this address. Addresswell doesn’t assess flood risk or insurance needs.

Access & permitted use

Confirm parking, access, utilities and permitted uses with the listing team and the local authority.

Zoning and use approvals are set locally.

Documents

No documents have been uploaded for this listing yet.

Ask the listing team for floor plans, site plans or other documents.