Menu
2400 Forest Glen Drive$574,900

Property photo 1

Photo 1 of 50 in All photos: Property photo 1

New home for sale

$574,900

2400 Forest Glen Drive

Choctaw, OK 73020

1 day on Addresswell16 views

  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
  • 2,904 sq ft

About this home

Features & details

Bedrooms & bathrooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3

Living area

  • Square feet: 2,904 sq ft
  • Price per sq ft: $198
  • Interior features: Walk-in closet, Fireplace
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Basement: None

Kitchen & appliances

  • Kitchen features: Kitchen island
  • Appliances: Range / oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Heating & cooling

  • Heating: Zoned Gas
  • Cooling: Zoned Electric

Parking

  • Garage spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached garage, Driveway

Exterior & outdoor

  • Exterior features: Brick exterior

if something seems wrong, misleading or unfair.

Monthly payment estimate

Uses this week’s average mortgage rate and the taxes and HOA dues the listing provides.

Your loan payment: the amount borrowed plus interest.Set by the county, based on the home’s assessed value.Dues paid to the homeowners association.
Principal & interest
$3,184.39
Property taxes
$4.85
Home insurance
Not included
HOA
$46.25
PMI
Not included
Other costs
None added
Total of entered costs$3,235.49

Estimated payment before unentered costs. Add costs marked “Not included” in Adjust assumptions.

Starting assumptions

Adjust them to match your situation; this isn’t a lender quote.

Home price
$574,900
Down payment
$114,980 (20%)
Loan term
30 years
Interest rate
7.40%U.S. average · Oct 8, 2026

  1. Down payment20% of the price$114,980
  2. Closing costs3% of the price, estimated$17,247
  3. Cash needed at closing$132,227

Closing costs cover lender, title, appraisal and recording fees, and often run 2–5% of the price.

Starting rate: Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey®, U.S. weekly averages for 30- and 15-year fixed loans, week of Oct 8, 2026. Your rate depends on your credit, down payment and lender.

For information only. This is an estimate, not a loan offer or approval. Actual rates, taxes, insurance and fees vary. Contact a mortgage officer for accurate figures for your situation.

Listing history

DateEventPriceSource
Listed$574,900Addresswell

No earlier events recorded for this listing.

Asking prices recorded on Addresswell; not sales or public-record history. First published on Addresswell Oct 15, 2026.

Location, schools & what’s nearby

2400 Forest Glen Drive, Choctaw, OK 73020

Map point supplied by the listing team.

Flood mapFEMA (opens FEMA’s Flood Map Service Center in a new tab)

Opens FEMA’s official flood map search for this address. Addresswell doesn’t assess flood risk or insurance needs.

Nearest schools

The closest public school for each stage and the nearest college, by straight-line distance from the map point.

  • Pre-K & elementaryL. W. Westfall ESGrades PK–5, ≈ 2.6 mi straight-lineAddresswell academic score, 2024–25
  • Middle schoolCarl Albert MSGrades 6–8, ≈ 2.8 mi straight-lineAddresswell academic score, 2024–25
  • High schoolCarl Albert HSGrades 9–12, ≈ 2.8 mi straight-lineNo academic score: Oklahoma doesn’t report academic growth for high schools
  • Nearby collegeRose State CollegeCollege or university, ≈ 6.1 mi straight-line

Documents

No documents have been uploaded for this listing yet.

Ask the listing team for disclosures, floor plans or other documents.