Menu
38534 Sandy Rock Road$2,400,000

ExteriorProperty photo 1

Photo 1 of 50 in All photos: Property photo 1

For sale

$2,400,000

38534 Sandy Rock Road

Tecumseh, OK 74873

First day on Addresswell2 views

  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • 4,115 sq ft

About this home

Features & details

Bedrooms & bathrooms

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Half bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom features: Walk-in shower

Living area

  • Square feet: 4,115 sq ft
  • Price per sq ft: $583
  • Interior features: Walk-in closet, Bonus or game room, Mudroom
  • Living areas: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace: Wood-burning
  • Basement: Walkout

Kitchen & appliances

  • Kitchen features: Kitchen island, Granite or quartz counters, Walk-in pantry
  • Appliances: Range / oven, Wall oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Wine refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry room

Heating & cooling

  • Heating: Zoned Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Zoned Electric

Flooring

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile

Parking

  • Garage spaces: 5
  • Parking features: Attached garage, Covered parking, RV / boat parking

Exterior & outdoor

  • Exterior features: Covered patio, Shop or workshop
  • Outdoor features: Balcony, Storm shelter, Shed or workshop

if something seems wrong, misleading or unfair.

Monthly payment estimate

Uses this week’s average mortgage rate and the taxes and HOA dues the listing provides.

Your loan payment: the amount borrowed plus interest.Set by the county, based on the home’s assessed value.
Principal & interest
$13,293.69
Property taxes
$453.33
Home insurance
Not included
HOA
$0.00
PMI
Not included
Other costs
None added
Total of entered costs$13,747.03

Estimated payment before unentered costs. Add costs marked “Not included” in Adjust assumptions.

Starting assumptions

Adjust them to match your situation; this isn’t a lender quote.

Home price
$2,400,000
Down payment
$480,000 (20%)
Loan term
30 years
Interest rate
7.40%U.S. average · Oct 15, 2026

  1. Down payment20% of the price$480,000
  2. Closing costs3% of the price, estimated$72,000
  3. Cash needed at closing$552,000

Closing costs cover lender, title, appraisal and recording fees, and often run 2–5% of the price.

Starting rate: Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey®, U.S. weekly averages for 30- and 15-year fixed loans, week of Oct 15, 2026. Your rate depends on your credit, down payment and lender.

For information only. This is an estimate, not a loan offer or approval. Actual rates, taxes, insurance and fees vary. Contact a mortgage officer for accurate figures for your situation.

Listing history

DateEventPriceSource
Listed$2,400,000Addresswell

No earlier events recorded for this listing.

Asking prices recorded on Addresswell; not sales or public-record history. First published on Addresswell Oct 16, 2026.

Location, schools & what’s nearby

38534 Sandy Rock Road, Tecumseh, OK 74873

Map point supplied by the listing agent.

Flood mapFEMA (opens FEMA’s Flood Map Service Center in a new tab)

Opens FEMA’s official flood map search for this address. Addresswell doesn’t assess flood risk or insurance needs.

Nearest schools

The closest public school for each stage and the nearest college, by straight-line distance from the map point.

  • Pre-K & elementaryGrades 3–5, ≈ 1.3 mi straight-lineAddresswell academic score, 2024–25
  • Middle schoolGrades 6–8, ≈ 2.0 mi straight-lineAddresswell academic score, 2024–25
  • High schoolGrades 9–12, ≈ 1.9 mi straight-lineNo academic score: Oklahoma doesn’t report academic growth for high schools
  • Nearby collegeCollege or university, ≈ 8.1 mi straight-line

Documents

No documents have been uploaded for this listing yet.

Ask the listing team for disclosures, floor plans or other documents.