Menu
580 S Texas Avenue$325,000

ExteriorProperty photo 1

Photo 1 of 34 in All photos: Property photo 1

For sale

$325,000

580 S Texas Avenue

Midwest City, OK 73130

First day on Addresswell

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 1,539 sq ft

About this home

Features & details

Bedrooms & bathrooms

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2

Living area

  • Square feet: 1,539 sq ft
  • Price per sq ft: $211
  • Layout: Single-story
  • Interior features: Fireplace
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas, Metal Insert
  • Basement: None

Kitchen & appliances

  • Appliances: Range / oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Heating & cooling

  • Heating: Central gas furnace
  • Cooling: Central Electric

Flooring

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile

Parking

  • Garage spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached garage, Detached garage, Carport, Driveway

Exterior & outdoor

  • Exterior features: Covered patio, Brick exterior
  • Fence: Chain link

if something seems wrong, misleading or unfair.

Monthly payment estimate

Uses this week’s average mortgage rate and the taxes and HOA dues the listing provides.

Your loan payment: the amount borrowed plus interest.Set by the county, based on the home’s assessed value.
Principal & interest
$1,800.19
Property taxes
$190.55
Home insurance
Not included
HOA
Not included
PMI
Not included
Other costs
None added
Total of entered costs$1,990.73

Estimated payment before unentered costs. Add costs marked “Not included” in Adjust assumptions.

Starting assumptions

Adjust them to match your situation; this isn’t a lender quote.

Home price
$325,000
Down payment
$65,000 (20%)
Loan term
30 years
Interest rate
7.40%U.S. average · Oct 15, 2026

  1. Down payment20% of the price$65,000
  2. Closing costs3% of the price, estimated$9,750
  3. Cash needed at closing$74,750

Closing costs cover lender, title, appraisal and recording fees, and often run 2–5% of the price.

Starting rate: Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey®, U.S. weekly averages for 30- and 15-year fixed loans, week of Oct 15, 2026. Your rate depends on your credit, down payment and lender.

For information only. This is an estimate, not a loan offer or approval. Actual rates, taxes, insurance and fees vary. Contact a mortgage officer for accurate figures for your situation.

Listing history

DateEventPriceSource
Listed$325,000Addresswell

No earlier events recorded for this listing.

Asking prices recorded on Addresswell; not sales or public-record history. First published on Addresswell Oct 16, 2026.

Location & nearby schools

580 S Texas Avenue, Midwest City, OK 73130

Map point supplied by the listing agent.

Flood mapFEMA (opens FEMA’s Flood Map Service Center in a new tab)

Opens FEMA’s official flood map search for this address. Addresswell doesn’t assess flood risk or insurance needs.

Nearest schools

The closest public school for each stage and the nearest college, by straight-line distance from the map point.

  • Pre-K & elementaryGrades PK–2, ≈ 1.6 mi straight-lineNo academic score: No tested grades at this school (state tests start in grade 3)
  • Middle schoolGrades 6–8, ≈ 1.6 mi straight-lineAddresswell academic score, 2024–25
  • High schoolGrades 9–12, ≈ 1.3 mi straight-lineNo academic score: Oklahoma doesn’t report academic growth for high schools
  • Nearby collegeCollege or university, ≈ 4.3 mi straight-line

Documents

No documents have been uploaded for this listing yet.

Ask the listing team for disclosures, floor plans or other documents.